2021





Mar 29th, 19:30

Recorded performance of Johannes Passion with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra at Het Concertgebouw (Amsterdam, NL).

https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=463161691791188



Apr 9th, 19:15

Performance with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra at TivoliVredenburg (Utrecht, NL) live on NPO Radio 4. Works by Stravinsky, Mozart and von Weber.

https://www.facebook.com/events/191663452388997/?ref=newsfeed




May 1st, 3rd & 6th, 19:30

Donizetti’s “Queens in Concert” recorded performances with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra at the Dutch National Opera and Ballet (Amsterdam, NL).

https://orkest.nl/en/agenda/265/donizetti-queens-in-concert




May 15th

Recording with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra for NPO Radio 4 in collaboration with Opera Studio at the NedPho Koepel (Amsterdam, NL). Works by Boccherini, Mozart, Gluck, Andriessen, Copland and Hillborg.

https://orkest.nl/en/agenda/277/radio-broadcast-opera-studio-with-the-netherlands-chamber-orchestra




Jun 20th, 17:00

Artist Diploma final recital at the Royal College of Music (London, UK) with pianist Kumi Matsuo. Works by Mozart, Beethoven and Ysaÿe.




Jun 27th, 17:00

Performance of Dvorak’s Terzetto (Larghetto) at St. Giles’ Camberwell (London, UK) for the “From Darkness to Light” concert series.




Jul 9th, 19:30

Performance with the 12 Ensemble for Cheltenham Festival at Gloucester Cathedral (Gloucester, UK). Works by Dowland, Shaw, Pärt, Woolgar and Vasks.

https://www.cheltenhamfestivals.com/music/whats-on/2021/the-12-ensemble/




Jul 27th, 21:30

Performance of Rebecca Clarke’s Piano Trio with the Chloé Piano Trio at the Cenacolo of the Santa Croce Firenze Cathedral (Florence, Italy) as part of the European Chamber Music Academy session in Fiesole.

https://www.santacroceopera.it/news-eventi/musica-da-camera-giovani-ensemble-europei/




Jul 28th, 14:00

Performance of Kelly-Marie Murphy’s “Give Me Phoenix Wings To Fly” at the Fiesole School of Music – Fondazione Scuola di Musica di Fiesole ONLUS (Fiesole, Italy).




Aug 14th, 18:30

Performance with the 12 Ensemble at Coal Drops Yard (London, UK) for the Cubitt Sessions by Kings Place London. Works by Pärt, Shaw, Sigor Ros, Tchaikovsky as well as 3 Danish folk tunes.

https://www.kingsplace.co.uk/whats-on/contemporary/cubitt-sessions-12-ensemble/




Sept 3rd, 20:15

Performance with the Delphine Trio at T’Mosterdzaadje (Santpoort-Noord, NL). Works by Farrenc, Ravel and Gordon Bell.

http://mosterdzaadje.nl/blog/?p=8008




Sept 5th, 19:00

Performance with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra at Caprera (Bloemendaal, NL). Works by Vivaldi, Boccherini and Handel.

https://caprera.nu/agenda/nederlands-kamerorkest/




Sept 8th, 19:30

Performance with the 12 Ensemble and soprano Mary Bevan at Wigmore Hall (London, UK). Works by Whitley, Britten and Schubert.

https://wigmore-hall.org.uk/whats-on/12-ensemble-mary-bevan-202109081930




Oct 7th, 13:00

Recital with the Chloé Piano Trio at the Foundling Museum (London, UK). Works by Haydn, Clarke and Murphy.

https://foundlingmuseum.org.uk/events/yap-rcm/




Oct 8th, 20:15

Recital with the Chloé Piano Trio at Kasteel Eerde (Ommen, NL) for the Nationaal Muziekinstrumenten Fonds. Works by Clarke, Murphy and Boulanger.

https://www.natuurmonumenten.nl/natuurgebieden/landgoed-eerde/agenda/chloe-piano-trio-op-kasteel-eerde#2021-10-08T19:00




Oct 9th, 19:00

Performing with the “I Soli Secondi” violin ensemble at the Bezoekerscentrum Dwingelderveld (Benderse, NL) for the Nationaal Muziekinstrumenten Fonds. Works by Bach, Telemann, Vaughan-Williams, Bacewicz and the Sherman Brothers.

https://natuurmonumenten.nl/bezoekerscentrum-dwingelderveld/agenda/vioolkwintet-bezoekerscentrum-dwingelderveld#2021-10-09T19:00




Oct 15th, 20:15

Performance with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra with Gary Hoffman at Theater De Vest (Alkmaar, NL). Works by Mozart, Tchaikovsky and Shostakovich.

https://orkest.nl/nl/agenda/272/het-nederlands-kamerorkest-speelt-sjostakovitsj-en-tsjaikovski?fbclid=IwAR2XnGnlv8zrVx6xWRVfcE0QNd2-pZZM8a6PqpTN4nPnF1nVJLe4uYBl7Kc




Oct 16th, 20:00

Performance with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra with Gary Hoffman at Philharmonie Haarlem (Haarlem, NL). Works by Mozart, Tchaikovsky and Shostakovich.

https://orkest.nl/nl/agenda/272/het-nederlands-kamerorkest-speelt-sjostakovitsj-en-tsjaikovski?fbclid=IwAR2XnGnlv8zrVx6xWRVfcE0QNd2-pZZM8a6PqpTN4nPnF1nVJLe4uYBl7Kc




Oct 17th, 14:15

Performance with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra with Gary Hoffman at Het Concertgebouw (Amsterdam, NL). Works by Mozart, Tchaikovsky and Shostakovich.

https://orkest.nl/nl/agenda/272/het-nederlands-kamerorkest-speelt-sjostakovitsj-en-tsjaikovski?fbclid=IwAR2XnGnlv8zrVx6xWRVfcE0QNd2-pZZM8a6PqpTN4nPnF1nVJLe4uYBl7Kc




Oct 18th, 20:15

Performance with the Netherlands Chamber Orchestra with Gary Hoffman at Het Concertgebouw (Amsterdam, NL). Works by Mozart, Tchaikovsky and Shostakovich.

https://orkest.nl/nl/agenda/272/het-nederlands-kamerorkest-speelt-sjostakovitsj-en-tsjaikovski?fbclid=IwAR2XnGnlv8zrVx6xWRVfcE0QNd2-pZZM8a6PqpTN4nPnF1nVJLe4uYBl7Kc




Nov 4th-28th, 19:00

Production at the National Opera & Ballet (Amsterdam, NL) of Mozart’s Don Giovanni.

https://www.operaballet.nl/en/dutch-national-opera/2021-2022/don-giovanni




Nov 7th, 12:00

Recital at Huize Gaudeamus (Bilthoven, NL) with Tolga Atalay Ün. Works by L. van Beethoven, Clara Schumann and Robert Schumann.

http://www.huizegaudeamus.nl/concerten/cultuurpodium-de-bilt/?fbclid=IwAR0Oh79LGCQ8WPd5CzBBx1UtJ8iCZruBgvrdGPUp-UOzNv-_REsKeHpKJJk




Nov 9th, 19:30

Performance with the Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra at the Sheldonian Theatre (Oxford, UK). Works by Beethoven and Jones.




Nov 17th, 19:30

Performance with the Mellos Ensemble for the Southwark International Music Festival at the Holywell Music Room (Oxford, UK). Works by Bach, Elgar and Enescu.

https://www.music.ox.ac.uk/event/mellos-ensemble-with-alda-dizdari-maria-gilicel-perform-bach-elgar-enescu/

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/mellos-ensemble-alda-dizdari-maria-gilicel-perform-bachelgarenescu-tickets-199309810007?fbclid=IwAR32w0_vR9UuBu8P_0-KYRGu_vzhO3BZ_6leBH-aW-DgIMHyBy9yIpYZ85g




Nov 19th, 19:00

Performance with the Mellos Ensemble for the Southwark International Music Festival at the Sands Films Studio (London, UK). Works by Bach, Elgar and Enescu.

https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/violinist-alda-dizdari-leads-mellos-ensemble-perform-online-access-tickets-179191335107

https://sandsfilms.co.uk/music-room-past-streams-watch-now.html




Nov 20th-21st, 15:00

Performing with the “I Soli Secondi” violin ensemble at the Nedpho Koepel (Amsterdam, NL). Works by Bach, Telemann and Vaughan-Williams.